Farming Simulator 19 – Fields Sizes and Cost

Farming Simulator 19 – Fields Sizes and Cost 3 - wpgameplay.com
Farming Simulator 19 – Fields Sizes and Cost 3 - wpgameplay.com

Guide for Farming Simulator 19 – Fields Sizes and Cost

Data about the field sizes and how much they cost in Ravenport and Felsbrunn

 

Introduction

I have collected data about the field size in acres and the cost of purchasing the land.

This should help you in making an informed decision on what field to buy next.

Keep in mind that this is based on the original field size. Some land may have space to make a larger field or other valuable items such as trees.

Without much surprises, lands occupied mostly by a field, without much extra grass or another empty land, offer the best value.

Map colors:
Green: Good value (Low cost relative to the number of acres acquired)
Yellow: Average value
Red: Bad value (High cost for the number of acres acquired)

Ravenport

Farming Simulator 19 - Fields Sizes and Cost - Ravenport

FieldField Size (ac)Land ValueCost per ac
Field 15.14313,51260,995
Field 27.15315,96044,190
Field 35.04295,39258,609
Field 425.44811,99231,917
Field 525.62810,31231,628
Field 69.49438,31246,186
Field 718.4644,80835,043
Field 838.51,212,28831,488
Field 97.6495,45665,191
Field 107.32423,86457,904
Field 1122.82680,66429,827
Field 1211.09856,27277,211
Field 1315.14847,68055,989
Field 141.93102,62453,173
Field 153.23126,28839,098
Field 163.61137,90438,200
Field 174.76213,91244,939
Field 182.01171,24085,194
Field 191.76210,182119,421
Field 201.95227,040116,430
Field 212.47147,98459,912
Field 222.39280,032117,168
Field 231.37202,992148,169
Field 24
Field 25
Field 26
0.67
0.8
0.82
362,71288,642

 

Felsbrunn

Farming Simulator 19 - Fields Sizes and Cost - Felsbrunn

FieldField Size (ac)Land ValueCost per ac
Field 15.8378,91265,329
Field 25.38287,28053,397
Field 33.92303,81677,904
Field 44.04472,440116,940
Field 52.36277,848117,732
Field 612.91853,68066,125
Field 79.28503,92854,302
Field 86.37331,75252,080
Field 97.47291,86439,071
Field 1012.89530,06441,122
Field 115.18192,64837,190
Field 1213.89453,98432,684
Field 1310.11304,70430,138
Field 149.65403,65641,829
Field 153.11225,00072,347
Field 1611.77604,87251,390
Field 177.4261,84035,383
Field 184.89180,19236,849
Field 193.97174,64843,991
Field 201.8181,968101,093
Field 215.93281,59247,486
Field 229.42403,82442,868
Field 235.55446,83280,510
Field 243.3292,51288,640
Field 251.84158,80886,308
Field 262.88125,52043,583
Field 274.29204,69647,714
Field 281.43107,49675,172
Field 291.2128,448107,040
Field 303.91181,00846,293
Field 313.91223,70457,213
Field 322.56201,19278,590
Field 333.03271,72889,679

 

By Undying29

Thanks for checking our blog. I hope the information you found about Farming Simulator 19 – Fields Sizes and Cost helped you somehow. If you believe we forget to add something or update the post with more information, please let us know via comment below! See you soon!


Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*