The Isle – Dinosaur Quiz

The Isle – Dinosaur Quiz 21 - wpgameplay.com
The Isle – Dinosaur Quiz 21 - wpgameplay.com

Guide for The Isle – Dinosaur Quiz

A simple dinosaur quiz to do while growing a dinosaur, waiting for eggs to incubate, or just whenever you’re bored

How to play: There are 10 levels that gradually increase in difficulty, from insanely easy to insanely hard. Each level will have 2 questions.
Each question has an image above it of a dinosaur. There will be 4 answers underneath it, and the hidden text is the correct answer. First, choose the answer you think is correct out of the 4 that are not hidden. Then, hover over the hidden text to see which answer was correct.

Make sure to post how many you got right in the comments!
All images are by FredTheDinosaurman

 

Level 1: Insanely Easy

The Isle - Dinosaur Quiz - Level 1: Insanely Easy
A. Iguanodon
B. Tyrannosaurus
C. Velociraptor
D. Carnotaurus

Answer: B

The Isle - Dinosaur Quiz
A. Chasmosaurus
B. Parasaurolophus
C. Compsognathus
D. Allosaurus

Answer: D

Level 2: Very Easy

The Isle - Dinosaur Quiz - Level 2: Very Easy
A. Carnotaurus
B. Yutyrannus
C. Avaceratops
D. Coelophysis

Answer: A

The Isle - Dinosaur Quiz

A. Triceratops
B. Spinosaurus
C. Stegosaurus
D. Utahraptor

Answer: C

Level 3: Easy

The Isle - Dinosaur Quiz - Level 3: Easy

A. Microraptor
B. Hadrosaurus
C. Albertosaurus
D. Archaeopteryx

Answer: A

The Isle - Dinosaur Quiz

A. Barosaurus
B. Gorgosaurus
C. Kileskus
D. Irritator

Answer: D

Level 4: Mildly Easy

The Isle - Dinosaur Quiz - Level 4: Mildly Easy

A. Wuerhosaurus
B. Angaturama
C. Austroraptor
D. Velociraptor

Answer: C

The Isle - Dinosaur Quiz

A. Diplodocus
B. Megalosaurus
C. Brachiosaurus
D. Pachyrhinosaurus

Answer: A

Level 5: Medium

The Isle - Dinosaur Quiz - Level 5: Medium

A. Archaeopteryx
B. Dromaeosaurus
C. Megaraptor
D. Orodromeus

Answer: B

The Isle - Dinosaur Quiz

A. Stegoceras
B. Stygimoloch
C. Dracorex
D. Pachycephalosaurus

Answer: D

Level 6: Mildly Hard

The Isle - Dinosaur Quiz - Level 6: Mildly Hard

A. Kentrosaurus
B. Daspletosaurus
C. Carcharodontosaurus
D. Titanoceratops

Answer: C

The Isle - Dinosaur Quiz

A. Herrerasaurus
B. Spinosaurus
C. Suchosaurus
D. Australovenator

Answer: A

Level 7: Hard

The Isle - Dinosaur Quiz - Level 7: Hard

A. Saurophaganax
B. Torvosaurus
C. Ceratosaurus
D. Gorgosaurus

Answer: B

The Isle - Dinosaur Quiz

A. Yutyrannus
B. Bambiraptor
C. Pyroraptor
D. Deinonychus

Answer: D

Level 8: Very Hard

The Isle - Dinosaur Quiz - Level 8: Very Hard

A. Spinosaurus
B. Sigilmassasaurus
C. Oxalaia
D. Corckondile

Answer: A and D

The Isle - Dinosaur Quiz

A. Bambiraptor
B. Sinornithosaurus
C. Effigia
D. Velociraptor

Answer: D

Level 9: Insanely Hard

The Isle - Dinosaur Quiz - Level 9: Insanely Hard

A. Utahraptor
B. Achillobator
C. Pyroraptor
D. Novaraptor

Answer: A

The Isle - Dinosaur Quiz

A. Torosaurus
B. Triceratops
C. Eotriceratops
D. Nedoceratops

Answer: B

Level 10: Impossible

The Isle - Dinosaur Quiz - Level 10: <b>Impossible</b>

A. Chasmosaurus
B. Styracosaurus
C. Rubeosaurus
D. Coronosaurus

Answer: A

The Isle - Dinosaur Quiz

A. Oviraptor
B. Khaan
C. Citipati
D. Anzu

Answer: D

Write your score in the comments.
5/20 = Dino noob
10/20 = Dino fan
15/20 = Dino nerd
20/20 = Paleontologist

By blank

I hope you enjoy what we shared today about The Isle – Dinosaur Quiz. If there is anything, you want us to add, please let us know via comment below! See you soon! And thanks!


Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*